For The Glory Of God A distinctive Christ-centered education

Girls Basketball

2020-2021 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Time
Nov. 10 Scrimmage at Bosqueville 6:00 p.m.
Nov. 14 at Riesel 1:00 p.m.
Nov. 17 at Franklin 6:00 p.m.
Nov. 20 vs. Frost 5:00 p.m.
Nov. 23 at Lorena 6:00 p.m.
Nov. 24 CANCELLED — at Valley Mills 3:00 p.m.
Dec. 1 at Bosqueville 6:00 p.m.
Dec. 4 vs. Oglesby 6:00 p.m.
Dec. 8 at Meridian 6:00 p.m.
Dec. 11 vs. Round Rock Christian 6:00 p.m.
Dec. 18 at Troy TBD
Dec. 21 vs. Hubbard 2:30 p.m.
Dec. 22 at First Baptist Academy 6:00 p.m.
Dec. 28 at Oglesby 1:00 p.m.
Dec. 29 vs. St. Joseph 12:00 p.m.
Jan. 4-5 at Denton Calvary Tournament TBD
Jan. 9 at Gatesville 1:00 p.m.
Jan. 12 vs. Vanguard 6:30 p.m.
Jan. 15 at Bishop Louis Reicher 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 22 at Holy Trinity 6:00 p.m.
Jan. 26 vs. Central Texas Christian School 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 29 at Vanguard 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 2 vs. Bishop Louis Reicher 6:30 p.m.
Feb. 9 vs. Holy Trinity 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 12 at Central Texas Christian School 7:00 p.m.

2020-2021 JV Schedule

Date Opponent Time
Nov. 17 at Franklin 5:00 p.m.
Nov. 23 at Lorena 5:00 p.m.
Nov. 24 CANCELLED — at Valley Mills 1:00 p.m.
Dec. 1 at Bosqueville 4:00 p.m.
Dec. 8 at Meridian 5:00 p.m.
Dec. 18 at Troy TBD
Dec. 21 vs. Hubbard 12:00 p.m.
Dec. 29 vs. St. Joseph’s 11:00 a.m.
Jan. 4 vs. China Spring 5:00 p.m.
Jan. 9 at Gatesville 11:00 a.m.
Jan. 12 vs. Vanguard 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 15 at Bishop Louis Reicher 5:00 p.m.
Jan. 19 vs. Texas Wind 5:00 p.m.
Jan. 26 vs. Central Texas Christian School 5:00 p.m.
Jan. 29 at Vanguard 5:00 p.m.
Feb. 2 vs. Bishop Louis Reicher 4:30 p.m.
Feb. 5 at Texas Wind 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 12 at Central Texas Christian School 5:00 p.m.

 


Become A Live Oak Falcon Today!

Explore Our Academic Programs
Learn about our educational approach, curriculum, and classroom environments.
Discover Our Mission & Purpose
Learn about our core values, mission, and purpose as a classical school.
Learn About Admissions
Learn about our admissions process. Schedule a visit today.